Personal data and cookie policy

To ensure a safe shopping experience at Lilleblomst.dk, you can find information here about how we collect data, how these are used, and how your data is processed. When you accept Lilleblomst.dk's terms of purchase, you also accept our general cookies and privacy policy. We do everything we can to ensure clear transparency.

1. WE ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA - HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US?

Astrid Frank IVS
CVR No: 39813378
Schleppegrellsgade 52A 1, 9000 Aalborg
Info.astridfrank.dk

By using AstridFrank.dk, you accept that we process your personal information in accordance with this data policy. In addition, we are aware of the need for appropriate protection and proper processing of your personal information.

2. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal information covers all information that can be used to identify a person, including, but not limited to, first and last name, age, gender, home or other physical address, email address or other contact information, whether related to that person's private residence or workplace. As a general rule, you can access the Website without telling us who you are or providing personal information about yourself. However, AstridFrank.dk needs certain personal information to be able to trade with you, and provide news and other services to you. Therefore, only the necessary personal data is collected.

3. CATEGORY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We need the following information when you shop with us to send the item to you:
Name, address,phone number. and email address.

The company does not collect personally identifiable information about you from third parties and does not store information about means of payment, eg card numbers on payment cards, bank account numbers or the like.

4. RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORY OF RECIPIENTS

Only the company uses personal information that we have about our customers. AstridFrank.dk has guidelines for who has access to these. Only online shops responsible and the package managers. In addition, those responsible for customer service can access the information in order to help customers with questions about delivery, products, etc.

5. STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

AstridFrank.dk stores personal information that is registered and stored for five years for financial contexts. After which the information is deleted.

Data to be used to send an order that has been completed where the data is no longer needed is deleted after 14 days.

6. THE RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT

You always have the opportunity to be informed of what information we have registered about you, as well as at any time the right to withdraw your consent.
If you wish to receive these or withdraw your consent, please contact us at Info@AstridFrank.dk
If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal data on the basis of your previously given consent and up to the time of the withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, it will only take effect from that time.
You can always get incorrect information corrected.

7. YOUR RIGHTS

According to the data protection rules, a registered person has a number of rights in relation to the company's processing of personal data. If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

7.1. RIGHT TO SEE INFORMATION RIGHT OF INSIGHTT)

You have the right to access the information we process about you and a number of other information.

7.2.RIGHT TO CORRECTION

You have the right to have incorrect information about you corrected.

7.3. RIGHT TO DELETE

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

7.4. RIGHT TO LIMITATION OF TREATMENT

In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your information restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, we may in future only process the information except for storage with your consent or for the purpose of legal claims being established, enforced or defended, or to protect a person or important public interests.r. 

7.5. RIGHT TO OBJECT

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

7.6. RIGHT TO TRANSMIT

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide on the data subjects' rights, which you will findwww.datatilsynet.dk.

8. COMPLAINT TO THE DATA DUTY

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Inspectorate's contact information atwww.datatilsynet.dk.

9. WHOM DO WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION TO?

Personal information submitted by AstridFrank.dk is only passed on to:

  • The company's internal departments
  • Selected and trusted third parties who may use your personal information for the purpose of providing
  • Goods or services that you have ordered
  • Business partners for the purpose of registering and maintaining your user account.

In order to further develop and improve AstridFrank.dk, we keep statistics on how you use the website. The personal information is registered with AstridFrank.dk and stored for five years, after which the information is deleted. We only work with data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

As registered with AstridFrank.dk, you always have the right to send us your objections to the registration. You also have the right to insight into what information is registered about you. You have these rights under the Personal Data Act. Inquiries in this connection are sent to: Info@AstridFrank.dk

10. WHAT DO WE USE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR?

We may use your personal information to:

  • Service your online shopping at our online store Send your goods etc..)
  • Register and maintain your profile
  • Give you an opportunity to participate in certain services. This is for example if you sign up for contests and or promotions online.
  • Submit our own marketing materials
  • Send your order out to you
  • Ensure operation and good customer service at our online business

11. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION

You always have the opportunity to be informed of what information we have registered about you.
If you want to receive these, please contact us by email:Info@AstridFrank.dk You can always have incorrect information removed or corrected.

 

Cookie and privacy policy was last updated on 23/08/2020